Not a member? Click here to join.

Search TTHA.com

Contests

2013 Annual Deer Competition Winners - San Antonio, TX


2013 San Antonio, Texas WINNERS


A.J. Downs, Best of Show
1st adult male, 256 7/8 non-typical
San Jacinto County


  

Elsa Flores
 
High Overall Women’s, Best Perfect 8
1st adult female, 185 typical
Atascosa County

 

 

Dustin Nichols
People’s Choice
1st adult male, 190 7/8 typical
Kinney County


Joshua Hernandez
High Overall Youth
1st youth male, 141 6/8 typical
Maverick County


Modern Arms Open Range
North Texas


Colin Connally, 1st adult male
139 2/8 typical
Wilson County


Jim Jordan, 2nd adult male
118 2/8 typical
Mason County


South Texas & Mexico


Duane Schmidt
3rd adult male

121 4/8 typical
Medina County


Sue Killam
1st senior female
178 7/8 typical
Webb County



Matt Tapia
1st adult male

157 4/8 non-typical
Brooks County


Bailey Albert
2nd adult female
126 typical
Frio County

Blake Kruger
3rd youth male

116 5/8 typical
McMullen County




Brendan Elliott
2nd youth male
118 6/8 typical
La Salle County


JoJo Kusenberger
1st youth female
113 1/8 typical
La Salle County


Kevin Phillips
1st adult male
159 2/8 typical
Webb County


Matt Tapia
2nd adult male
143 1/8 typical
Duval County

Modern Arms High Fence

North Texas


Troy Mouret
1st adult male
218 2/8 non-typical
Archer County


Daniel Clawson
1st adult male

149 4/8 typical
Brown County



Bobby Schmidt
2nd adult male
209 7/8 non-typical
Caldwell County


Robert Sanders
2nd adult male

140 6/8 typical
Coke County


Troy Mouret
3rd adult male
113 3/8 typical
Blanco County

 

 




South Texas & Mexico


John Hall
2nd adult male
163 2/8 typical
Uvalde County.

 



Jason Barrett
3rd adult male
133 typical
Atascosa County


Hayley Killam
2nd adult female
174 typical
Webb County


Darlene Mouret
3rd adult female
136 typical
Dimmit County

Kirk Williams
1st youth male
120 6/8 typical
Dimmit County



Landon Yutzy
2nd youth male
98 4/8 typical
Cameron County


John Hughes
1st adult male

206 6/8 non-typical
Frio County




John Hall
2nd adult male
179 5/8 non-typical
Uvalde County


Pamela Hughes
1st adult female
164 5/8 non-typical
Frio County


Archery Open Range

North Texas


A.J. Downs, Best of Show
1st adult male
256 7/8 non-typical
San Jacinto County


Toby Hallmark
1st adult male

124 5/8 typical
Tom Green County.


South Texas & Mexico


Jed Brown
1st adult male

215 1/8 non-typical
Webb County.



Archery High Fenced

North Texas


Thomas Meshell
1st adult male
145 5/8 typical
Hamilton County


Daniel Clawson
1st adult male
179 4/8 non-typical
Bosque County


Masey Mouret
2nd adult male
141 3/8 non-typical
Blanco County

 


South Texas & Mexico


Jason Barrett
1st adult male
127 5/8 typical
Atascosa County

 


Out of State


 

Troy Mouret
1st adult male

179 4/8 non-typical
 Louisiana.



Best in Previous Five Seasons
North Texas

Brandon Bollinger
1st adult male
214 non-typical
Archer County

Get the latest TTHA News and Information

Support Our Sponsors


Featured Advertisers

Copyright 2010 Texas Trophy Hunters Association™    |  Built by Gray Web Technology + Design  |  Background Photos: Marty Berry