Not a member? Click here to join.

Search TTHA.com

Contests

2013 Annual Deer Competition Winners - Houston, TX

2013 Houston, Texas WINNERS

Matthew Allen, 1st youth male,
202 1/8 non-typical, Dimmit County,
Best of Show

 



  

Kirk Williams, 1st youth male,
154 1/8 typical, Blanco County
Best Perfect 8

  

Donald Hoffman, 3rd adult male
127 7/8 typical, Zapata County
People’s Choice

 


Matthew Allen, 1st youth male, 
202 1/8 non-typical, Dimmit County
High Overall Youth

Carrie Singletary, 1st adult female
189 7/8 non-typical, Colorado County
High Overall Women’s


Modern Arms Open Range
North Texas



Robert Marsalia, 
1st adult male
89 3/8 typical
Colorado County


South Texas & Mexico


Ty Shrader
2nd youth male
112 2/8 typical
Mexico


Kelly Grahamm
1st adult female

188 1/8 non-typical
Mexico.



Ronnie Poncik,
1st adult male,

138 1/8 typical,
Mexico.



Paige Lott
1st youth female
113 5/8 typical
Webb County



Tracy Shrader
2nd adult female
164 non-typical
Mexico


Clayton Stewart
2nd adult male
35 5/8 typical
Webb County.



Blaise Tucker
1st youth male
139 1/8 typical
Mexico


Helen Wilty
1st senior female

104 3/8 typical
Medina County


Out Of State


John Guidry Jr.
1st adult male

142 1/8 typical
Kansas



Modern Arms High Fence

North Texas


Darlene Mouret
2nd adult female

176 2/8 non-typical
Archer County.



Robert Underwood
1st adult male

169 6/8 typical
Edwards County



Joe Suffield
1st adult male

272 4/8 non-typical
Shelby County.



Rocky Rakocy
3rd adult male
181 2/8 non-typical
Archer County


Rocky Rakocy
2nd adult male

193 non-typical
Archer County.



Carl Manchaca
3rd adult male

155 6/8, typical
Real County



Randy Willmon
2nd adult male

158, typical
Archer County


South Texas & Mexico


John Patterson
1st adult male

185 5/8 typical
Starr County



Kobe Patterson
1st youth male

147 4/8 typical
Starr County



Jason Schatte
2nd adult male

165 5/8 typical
Duval County



Douglas Petrich
1st adult male

182 1/8 non-typical
Starr County



Chipper Holt
2nd adult male
177 4/8 non-typical
Frio County


Leonel Garza
1st senior male

155 5/8 typical
Webb County



Out of State


Carl Hooker
1st adult male

272 2/8 non-typical
Wisconsin.



Archery Open Range

North Texas


Justin Trimm,
1st adult male

148 1/8 typical
Gonzales County.



Scott Hindmann
2nd adult male
23 1/8 typical
Gonzales County



Luis Garcia
3rd adult male
121 7/8 typical
San Saba County


South Texas & Mexico


Danny Lee
1st adult male

170 6/8 non-typical
Live Oak County



Jane Hale
1st adult female
121 7/8 typical
Duval County.


Archery High Fenced

South Texas and Mexico


Mike Wilty
1st adult male

250 4/8 non-typical
Medina County.



Troy Mouret
2nd adult male
189 4/8 non-typical
Frio County


Out of State


Troy Mouret
1st adult male
186 2/8 non-typical
Missouri.



Best in Previous Five Season

North Texas


Kirk Templin
1st adult male

180 5/8 non-typical
Milam County.


South Texas & Mexico


J.C. Nelius
1st adult male

156 1/8 typical
Frio County.



Lazaro Garza Jr.
1st adult male
188 1/8 non-typical
Webb County



Best Texas Mule Deer


Randy Costa
120 6/8,
Hudspeth County


Get the latest TTHA News and Information

Support Our Sponsors


Featured Advertisers

Copyright 2010 Texas Trophy Hunters Association™    |  Built by Gray Web Technology + Design  |  Background Photos: Marty Berry