Not a member? Click here to join.

Search TTHA.com

Contests

2013 Annual Deer Competition Winners - Ft. Worth, TX


2013 Fort Worth, Texas WINNERS


Robert TaylorBest of Show
1st adult male, 254 4/8 non-typical,
Grayson County.


  

Corbin Craft, Best Perfect Eight, 
147 5/8 typical, Jack County.


 

Lisa Hallmark, People’s Choice
3rd adult female, 126 6/8 typical, 
Brown County.


Sarah Barone, High Overall Women’s,
1st adult female, 242 4/8 non-typical,
Archer County.

Will Blake, High Overall Youth
1st youth male, 171 1/8 typical,
King County



Modern Arms Open Range
North Texas


Kelby Kemp
1st adult male

145 4/8 typical
Wise County


Rose Kemp,
2nd adult female,

129 1/8 typical,
Collingsworth County


Kacee Crawford,
1st youth female,

147 3/8 typical,
Collinsworth County


Jerry Raymond,
1st adult male,

174 5/8 non-typical,
Montague County 


Brian Loper
2nd adult male

145 2/8 typical,
Montague County


Grey Rowlett,
2nd youth male,

152 5/8 typical,
Jack County


Brooke Fritsche,
2nd youth female,

141 typical,
Goliad County


Georgia Pirtle,
1st adult female,

153 6/8 non-typical,
Brown County



Chandra Davis
1st adult female

129 3/8 typical
Bosque County


Dalton Reynolds,
3rd youth male,

147 6/8 typical, Dickens County


Shelby Williams,
3rd youth female,

110 typical,
Kent County


South Texas & Mexico


W. Frank McCreight,
1st adult male,

176 2/8 typical,
McMullen County


Jarrod Snider
2nd adult male
134 2/8 typical
La Salle County


Out Of State


Chandler Roop
1st youth male
139 4/8 typical
Oklahoma

Modern Arms High Fence

North Texas


Sarah Barone,
1st adult female,

242 4/8 non-typical,
Archer County
High Overall Women’s


South Texas & Mexico


Jarrod Snider,
1st adult male,

162 3/8 typical,
Frio County


Tanner White,
1st youth male,

161 5/8 typical,
Medina County


Larry White
1st adult male
232 3/8 non-typical
Medina County


Out of State


Keith Sims
2nd adult male
185 2/8 non-typical
Missouri



Brad Earley,
1st adult male,

151 1/8 typical,
Missouri.


Connor Jones,
3rd adult male,

172 1/8 non-typical,
Canada.



Doug Jones
2nd adult male
144 2/8 typical
Canada


Adam Mize
1st adult male
309 4/8 non-typical
Missouri


Archery Open Range

North Texas


Cody Summers,
1st adult male,

148 2/8 typical,
Mitchell County.




Cameron Dauenhauer,
2nd adult male,

135 6/8 typical,
Shackelford County


Jerry Hawrylak
3rd adult male
132 3/8 typical
Sterling County


Robert Taylor
1st adult male

254 4/8 non-typical
Grayson County
Best of Show


Jerry Taylor
2nd adult male
132 2/8 non-typical
Grayson County


Out of State


Gary Shumate
1st adult male

146 6/8 typical
Kansas


Bo Finley,
2nd adult male,

146 1/8 typical,
Kansas.


Tommy Simmons
3rd adult male
114 1/8 typical
Kansas


Archery High Fenced

Out of State


Rick Duff,
1st adult male,

140 2/8 typical,
Oklahoma.


Best in Previous Five Season

North Texas


King Reagan,
1st adult male,

153 2/8 typical,
Hamilton County



Ryan Holler,
1st adult male,

198 5/8 non-typical,
Jack County


Joe Raymond
2nd adult male
141 3/8 non-typical
Montague County


Patricia Muir,
1st adult female,

206 2/8 non-typical,
San Augustine County


Out of State


King Regan,
1st adult male,

207 5/8 non-typical,
Missouri.



Best Texas Mule Deer


Keri Whitwell,
1st adult female,
164 5/8 typical,
Culberson County


Joe Smith,
1st adult male,

147 typical,
Brisco County


Kacee Crawford
1st youth female
131 2/8 typical
Collingsworth County


Daniel Smith,
2nd adult male,

144 3/8 typical,
Cochran County.


Dennis Salas
3rd adult male
123 7/8 typical
Hall County

Get the latest TTHA News and Information

Support Our Sponsors


Featured Advertisers

Copyright 2010 Texas Trophy Hunters Association™    |  Built by Gray Web Technology + Design  |  Background Photos: Marty Berry